Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4991,553
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,474916
AlgiersAlgeria 1,469913
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,321821
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5447,174
AzulArgentina 11,8127,340
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4469,598
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9458,666
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3048,889
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1968,821
AmberleyAustralia 15,9529,913
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9081,807
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1541,960
AimoresBrazil 9,1845,707
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3635,197
AltamiraBrazil 8,4045,222
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1295,673
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6976,026
ApodiBrazil 7,6964,782
AracajuBrazil 8,1485,063
AracuaiBrazil 8,9965,590
AragarcasBrazil 9,5295,922
AraxaBrazil 9,5325,923
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9134,917
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2865,149
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7624,202
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8713,027
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4632,773
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7024,165
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9624,326
AbecheChad 3,9252,439
AntofagastaChile 11,3897,077
AricaChile 10,9616,811
AltaiChina 5,4233,370
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8996,151
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8226,104
AraucaColombia 8,8715,513
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8544,881
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7904,841
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9454,937
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4461,520
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7021,679
AswanEgypt 3,2792,038
AsyutEgypt 2,8921,797
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7216,041
AsmaraEritrea 4,4322,754
AssabEritrea 4,8463,011
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0533,140
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 753468
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9419,284
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5677,188
AccraGhana 4,8873,037
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,390864
AthensGreece 1,497931
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,523947
AasiaatGreenland 4,1062,551
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4252,128
AputiteqGreenland 3,2572,024
AkureyriIceland 2,5961,613
AgraIndia 6,0693,771
AhmedabadIndia 5,9803,716
AkolaIndia 6,4884,032
AllahabadIndia 6,4704,021
AmritsarIndia 5,5143,426
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2357,603
AbadanIran 3,6652,277
ArakIran 3,5042,177
AlbengaItaly 556346
AlgheroItaly 902561
AmendolaItaly 817508
AnconaItaly 542337
ArezzoItaly 544338
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0203,119
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9973,105
AbashiriJapan 8,7475,436
AburatsuJapan 9,2955,776
AikawaJapan 9,0525,625
AjiroJapan 9,3725,824
AkitaJapan 8,9795,580
AkuneJapan 9,1875,709
AomoriJapan 8,9055,533
AsahikawaJapan 8,6955,403
AsosanJapan 9,1585,691
AmmanJordan 2,7231,692
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9273,062
AinaziLatvia 1,346836
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8534,880
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9914,966
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2645,135
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6934,781
AtarMauritania 3,8092,367
AgalegaMauritius 7,8704,890
AcapulcoMexico 10,1266,292
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1083,796
AltaiMongolia 6,0223,742
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4333,997
AgadirMorocco 2,6961,675
AmsterdamNetherlands 629391
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,28111,360
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,34811,402
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,28311,361
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,14511,275
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,13011,266
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5875,957
AgadezNiger 3,5072,179
AsuncionParaguay 10,6976,647
ArequipaPeru 10,8816,761
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8706,134
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8129,826
AradRomania 756470
AjanRussia 7,3504,568
AldanRussia 6,6754,148
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6471,645
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2772,658
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0104,977
AnadyrRussia 7,3754,583
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4761,539
ArmavirRussia 2,2531,400
AstrakhanRussia 2,7111,685
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,15910,042
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6561,029
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,513940
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,487924
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7211,070
Abu HamedSudan 3,7402,324
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4642,774
AqiqSudan 4,1072,552
ArbaatSudan 3,8892,417
AromaSudan 4,2422,636
AtbaraSudan 3,9532,457
Abu KamalSyria 2,8531,773
AleppoSyria 2,4711,535
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9255,546
AtakpameTogo 4,6442,886
AdanaTurkey 2,2841,419
AfyonTurkey 1,8401,143
AnkaraTurkey 1,9141,189
AntalyaTurkey 1,9971,241
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8682,404
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,357843
AberporthUk 1,236768
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,209751
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7561,091
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6691,037
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5782,845
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5652,837
ArtigasUruguay 11,0726,881
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9704,952
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5844,713
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5815,332
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7585,442
Ada, MnUsa 7,3844,588
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0344,371
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5164,671
Akron, OhUsa 6,9564,322
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6665,385
Albany, GaUsa 7,8054,850
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3393,939
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4574,634
Albion, NeUsa 7,8484,877
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9205,543
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6824,774
Algona, IaUsa 7,5444,688
Alice, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5914,096
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1005,034
Alma, MiUsa 7,0204,362
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7824,214
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1695,698
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6315,363
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3383,939
Amite, LaUsa 8,3335,178
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7304,804
Anderson, InUsa 7,3094,542
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5044,663
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6604,139
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0344,371
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0224,985
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0555,005
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0685,013
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4414,624
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0634,389
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6645,384
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8884,901
Athens, GaUsa 7,6074,727
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7024,786
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6194,113
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6275,361
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5634,700
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1055,036
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2764,521
Austin, TxUsa 8,8205,481
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0352,507
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7422,947
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5565,317
AdenYemen 4,9943,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -