Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7782,969
BustAfghanistan 4,7442,948
BatnaAlgeria 1,472915
BecharAlgeria 2,2171,377
BejaiaAlgeria 1,405873
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3481,459
BiskraAlgeria 1,588987
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2941,426
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8368,598
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7818,564
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7988,574
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1458,168
ByrdAntarctica 16,0459,970
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1137,527
BarilocheArgentina 12,8437,981
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5497,177
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6549,727
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9629,919
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9878,071
BrestBelarus 941585
BrusselsBelgium 603375
Belize CityBelize 9,2815,767
BeninBenin 4,7542,954
BohiconBenin 4,6712,902
BermudaBermuda 6,4414,002
BageBrazil 11,0116,843
BambuiBrazil 9,5155,913
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5025,905
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9414,935
BarcelosBrazil 8,9705,574
BarraBrazil 8,5255,298
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1475,063
BarreirasBrazil 8,7355,428
BelémBrazil 7,9964,969
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3895,835
BelterraBrazil 8,5455,310
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4015,221
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5626,563
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7425,432
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2485,747
BrevesBrazil 8,1545,067
BurgasBulgaria 1,381858
BurundiBurundi 5,9913,723
BatouriCameroon 4,8863,036
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8003,604
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2655,136
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0293,746
Banff, AbCanada 7,8684,890
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3993,976
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6332,879
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8424,873
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9974,348
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9214,923
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3453,943
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2964,534
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3834,588
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5692,839
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8803,032
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9274,926
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1223,804
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9283,063
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3552,706
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2298,221
BeijingChina 7,7144,793
BarranquillaColombia 8,8565,503
Benito SalasColombia 9,5485,933
BogotáColombia 9,3195,791
BrnoCzech Republic 368229
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1663,210
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4703,399
BaniDominican Republic 7,9294,927
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9914,966
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8404,872
BahariyaEgypt 2,6651,656
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7031,680
BiarritzFrance 1,165724
BordeauxFrance 1,031641
BrestFrance 1,196743
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,16610,045
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,16310,044
BitamGabon 5,1453,197
BanjulGambia 4,6772,907
BerlinGermany 470292
BrockenGermany 393244
BokeGuinea 4,8403,008
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7842,973
BudapestHungary 543338
Budapest-LORINCHungary 559347
BangaloreIndia 7,1514,444
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6994,163
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1744,458
BikanerIndia 5,6583,516
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2226,973
BabolsarIran 3,5372,198
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4792,783
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2562,023
Bandar LengehIran 4,4232,749
BirjandIran 4,2722,655
BushehrIran 3,9522,456
BaghdadIraq 3,1701,970
BasraIraq 3,6172,248
BelmulletIreland 1,6441,021
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,477918
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 892554
BergamoItaly 338210
BolognaItaly 426265
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 213133
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,027638
BrindisiItaly 983611
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6862,912
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7872,975
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6002,859
BeirutLebanon 2,5401,579
BenghaziLibya 1,9431,207
BirzaiLithuania 1,237768
BitolaMacedonia 1,107688
BlantyreMalawi 7,4804,648
BvumbweMalawi 7,5084,666
BintuluMalaysia 10,5656,565
BamakoMali 4,3742,718
Bko-SMali 4,3822,723
BougounMali 4,4812,785
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2832,040
BaitagMongolia 5,7363,565
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7073,546
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4434,003
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0124,358
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0334,370
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3143,924
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8654,266
BulganMongolia 6,3053,918
BhamawMyanmar 7,6904,779
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,41711,445
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,35511,406
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,42311,448
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4205,854
BilmaNiger 3,3002,051
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8892,417
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9311,821
BergenNorway 1,403872
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,401871
BjornoyaNorway 2,9301,821
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1091,310
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9041,183
BadinPakistan 5,5853,471
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5133,426
BalakotPakistan 5,2143,240
BarkhanPakistan 5,2573,267
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3645,819
BascoPhilippines 9,7116,035
BialystokPoland 957595
BejaPortugal 1,9571,216
BragancaPortugal 1,6231,008
BistritaRomania 958595
BucharestRomania 1,171728
BajkitRussia 5,1773,217
BarabinskRussia 4,4542,768
BarnaulRussia 4,8463,011
BerezovoRussia 3,5832,226
BiserRussia 3,2362,011
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4504,629
BogdarinRussia 6,4564,012
BogucanyRussia 5,3913,350
BomnakRussia 7,1384,436
BorRussia 4,8703,027
BorzjaRussia 6,9034,290
BratskRussia 5,7313,562
BelgradeSerbia 769478
BoSierra Leone 5,0083,112
BontheSierra Leone 5,0823,158
BratislavaSlovakia 394245
BerberaSomalia 5,2253,247
BusanSouth Korea 8,8485,498
BadajozSpain 1,8251,134
BarcelonaSpain 1,097682
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,374854
BabanusaSudan 4,3762,719
BaselSwitzerland 327203
BernSwitzerland 360224
BangkokThailand 8,7805,456
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7685,448
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3805,208
BizerteTunisia 1,245774
BalikesirTurkey 1,608999
BursaTurkey 1,6411,020
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1862,602
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,490926
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,426886
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,427887
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,061659
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,019633
Brighton, EnglandUk 903561
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5045,906
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8325,488
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7764,211
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6804,151
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6814,152
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0334,992
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3975,218
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1055,036
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1694,455
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2073,857
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9865,584
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5104,667
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3865,832
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8674,889
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1393,815
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1214,425
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3704,580
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9974,348
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0565,006
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8614,885
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2885,772
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5954,720
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1654,453
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5174,671
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3465,186
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9514,941
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4283,994
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9275,547
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6055,347
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5064,043
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1853,843
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1044,414
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5414,686
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6914,779
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7515,438
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4043,980
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0354,993
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3534,569
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5704,083
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3094,542
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1965,093
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1795,704
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8104,853
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4425,867
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0224,363
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0604,387
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6394,125
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4215,233
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2214,487
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5554,695
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1823,842
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7245,421
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5202,809
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1735,079
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5195,294
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7844,837
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7984,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -