Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6752,905
ChlefAlgeria 1,598993
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,407874
CeresArgentina 11,3637,061
ChamicalArgentina 11,6807,258
ChepesArgentina 11,7807,320
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9788,065
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2416,985
CórdobaArgentina 11,6267,225
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6317,228
CorrientesArgentina 10,9566,808
CairnsAustralia 14,5849,063
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,25710,102
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8988,015
CedunaAustralia 14,9009,259
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4029,571
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5369,033
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7499,786
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1608,799
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,18810,059
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5559,044
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4514,630
CharnocksBarbados 7,5484,691
CotonouBenin 4,7542,954
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3155,788
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5665,945
CabroboBrazil 8,0555,006
CaceresBrazil 9,8996,151
CaetiteBrazil 8,7665,447
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7304,804
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0856,267
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2646,378
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7436,054
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9784,957
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7055,410
CaparaoBrazil 9,3265,795
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6115,972
CaratingaBrazil 9,2755,764
CaravelasBrazil 8,9185,542
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8555,502
CarolinaBrazil 8,4555,254
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1876,331
CataguasesBrazil 9,4545,875
CatalaoBrazil 9,4675,883
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7966,087
CaxiasBrazil 7,9674,951
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6516,619
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5554,695
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5025,905
ChapecoBrazil 10,5526,557
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4845,893
CipoBrazil 8,2485,125
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6555,379
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2775,765
CordeiroBrazil 9,4965,901
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8425,494
CorumbaBrazil 10,1516,308
CoximBrazil 9,9226,166
CrateusBrazil 7,8264,863
CuiabaBrazil 9,7516,059
CuritibaBrazil 10,2016,339
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8154,857
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9823,717
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3405,183
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4862,788
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6702,902
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0473,136
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3793,964
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3595,195
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6602,896
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1265,049
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9433,693
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5293,436
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4233,370
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4203,368
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3085,163
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5303,437
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8843,657
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9313,686
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0933,165
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3413,940
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3493,945
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6852,911
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3714,580
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4073,981
Comox, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4273,994
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5283,435
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6254,738
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0244,986
ChicoChile 13,2788,251
ChillanChile 12,5487,797
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6287,847
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7037,272
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2908,258
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3697,686
ChangchunChina 7,8884,902
ChangduChina 7,1574,448
ChangshaChina 8,4525,252
ChengduChina 7,6634,762
ChongqingChina 7,9314,928
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9315,550
CrikvenicaCroatia 417259
CamagueyCuba 8,2295,114
CasablancaCuba 8,4015,220
ChebCzech Republic 196122
CopenhagenDenmark 817508
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7884,839
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9064,913
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8464,876
CanarEcuador 10,2756,385
CairoEgypt 2,6231,630
CaenFrance 903561
ChateaurouxFrance 775481
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7204,797
CocobeachGabon 5,2693,274
CologneGermany 454282
ChiosGreece 1,600994
CorfuGreece 1,166725
ConakryGuinea 4,9233,059
CatacamasHonduras 9,3345,800
CholutecaHonduras 9,5535,936
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3384,560
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2184,486
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2184,486
ChahbaharIran 4,9333,065
ClaremorrisIreland 1,565972
ClonesIreland 1,468912
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,545960
CorkIreland 1,495929
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,494928
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,036644
CameriItaly 394245
CampobassoItaly 787489
Cape BellavistaItaly 951591
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,044649
Cape FrascaItaly 994618
Cape MeleItaly 563350
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 966600
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,238770
CerviaItaly 460286
CiampinoItaly 730454
Cimone MountainItaly 470292
Cisa PassItaly 455283
CivitavecchiaItaly 702436
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 201125
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,325823
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,122697
ChibaJapan 9,3685,822
ChichibuJapan 9,2835,768
ChichijimaJapan 10,2826,389
ChoshiJapan 9,3915,836
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5421,580
ChilekaMalawi 7,4804,648
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2594,511
ChitipaMalawi 6,7904,219
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4645,881
ComitanMexico 9,6545,999
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6867,883
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9764,335
ChoirMongolia 6,7414,189
CasablancaMorocco 2,3061,433
ChindeMozambique 7,8354,869
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2205,108
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,80411,063
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,38411,424
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,44111,460
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,30811,377
CondegaNicaragua 9,4955,900
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5855,335
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8495,499
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5305,301
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6925,402
ChhorPakistan 5,5833,469
ChitralPakistan 5,0073,111
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5316,544
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5246,540
CajamarcaPeru 10,6206,600
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4986,523
ChiclayoPeru 10,6916,643
ChimbotePeru 10,7896,705
CuzcoPeru 10,6756,633
CzestochowaPoland 592368
CoimbraPortugal 1,8391,143
CalafatRomania 983611
CeahlauRomania 1,067663
ClujRomania 898558
ConstantaRomania 1,369851
CraiovaRomania 1,027638
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8503,014
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9882,478
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0033,730
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9444,315
Cape UelenRussia 7,2814,525
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2195,107
CaraRussia 6,5004,039
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1131,934
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5764,087
ChitaRussia 6,6184,113
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6214,114
CokurdahRussia 6,3283,932
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7954,223
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1785,703
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1475,063
CaceresSpain 1,7511,088
CadizSpain 1,9751,227
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6331,015
CordobaSpain 1,7801,106
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8224,861
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7175,417
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9855,583
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2555,130
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2255,111
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8425,494
ChumphonThailand 8,9445,558
CanakkaleTurkey 1,474916
CorumTurkey 2,0201,255
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2032,612
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4742,780
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,139708
CernovcyUkraine 1,039646
ChernigovUkraine 1,430888
CarrascoUruguay 11,4277,101
ColoniaUruguay 11,4967,144
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5664,702
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7394,809
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7464,192
Camden, ScUsa 7,4504,629
Canton, NyUsa 6,2633,892
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7104,791
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9884,343
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7023,543
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6014,724
Casper, WyUsa 8,2125,103
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5495,312
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7864,217
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1654,452
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4884,653
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4674,640
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4704,642
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1564,447
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3524,569
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9704,331
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6444,750
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1373,814
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1693,833
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3224,550
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3215,171
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2835,147
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2774,522
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2714,518
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1915,711
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9854,341
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2185,107
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2994,536
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2824,525
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1494,442
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7634,824
Clark, SdUsa 7,5994,722
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0965,031
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6044,725
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6065,348
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9464,316
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3944,595
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4905,276
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0954,409
College Park, MdUsa 6,8094,231
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4835,271
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7784,834
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4614,637
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3604,573
Columbus, InUsa 7,3864,590
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0925,029
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1154,421
Conception, MoUsa 7,8454,875
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0334,992
Conway, ArUsa 8,0765,018
Conway, ScUsa 7,3164,546
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3993,976
Corning, ArUsa 7,9334,930
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2033,855
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0245,608
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5925,339
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5054,043
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7965,466
Covington, LaUsa 8,2785,144
Covington, TnUsa 7,8714,891
Crete, NeUsa 7,8754,894
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0234,986
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7162,309
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7162,309
CaracasVenezuela 8,3045,160
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2525,128
CoroVenezuela 8,4365,242
ChipataZambia 7,1824,463
ChomaZambia 7,4044,601
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8984,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -