Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6861,669
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6761,042
DavisAntarctica 14,0878,754
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6678,493
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1708,184
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6496,618
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0019,943
DhakaBangladesh 7,2544,508
D’UccleBelgium 603375
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2145,726
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6736,011
DouradosBrazil 10,2546,372
DoualaCameroon 4,9353,067
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8503,014
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2034,476
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8883,038
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8363,005
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8553,638
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9404,312
DuianChina 6,8394,250
DubrovnikCroatia 800497
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0163,117
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9234,924
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0084,976
DabaaEgypt 2,3831,481
DakhlaEgypt 2,9481,832
DijonFrance 516321
DresdenGermany 340211
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4312,132
DebrecenHungary 735457
DalatangiIceland 2,4011,492
DaltonganjIndia 6,7494,194
DarbhangaIndia 6,7234,178
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2784,523
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2844,526
DumkaIndia 6,9664,329
DwarkaIndia 5,7743,588
DezfulIran 3,5342,196
DublinIreland 1,383859
DecimomannuItaly 1,027638
DobbiacoItaly 183113
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8923,040
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6801,666
DagorettiKenya 6,0233,743
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,313816
DedzaMalawi 7,3144,545
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7214,177
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8574,261
DaweiMyanmar 8,5785,331
De BiltNetherlands 629391
De KooyNetherlands 710441
Den HelderNetherlands 715444
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,47711,482
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,40311,436
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,00211,186
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,36311,411
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,259782
DalbandinPakistan 4,9373,068
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2093,237
DirPakistan 5,0503,138
DroshPakistan 5,0213,120
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9826,203
DohaQatar 4,2992,671
DorohoiRomania 1,080671
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2532,643
DudinkaRussia 4,4832,786
DzardzanRussia 5,8663,645
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1212,561
DakarSenegal 4,6002,859
DaruSierra Leone 4,9683,087
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9145,539
DamazinSudan 4,5722,841
DongolaSudan 3,6532,270
DamascusSyria 2,6391,640
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6381,640
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7351,700
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6092,864
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6974,162
DjerbaTunisia 1,6441,022
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5611,591
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,437893
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,300808
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7001,057
DonetskUkraine 1,9141,190
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5602,834
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6054,726
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0154,359
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5515,314
Danville, IlUsa 7,4314,618
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3414,562
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3015,158
David City, NeUsa 7,8624,885
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2024,476
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4195,232
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0174,982
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3075,783
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0955,652
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1224,426
Delphine, InUsa 7,2934,532
Denton, MdUsa 6,7464,192
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4075,224
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6424,749
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8855,521
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3384,560
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9764,335
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7024,786
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3325,177
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3155,167
Dover, DeUsa 6,7464,192
Dover, TnUsa 7,7464,814
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6935,402
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4034,600
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1404,437
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6494,753
Durham, NhUsa 6,1413,816
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6632,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -