Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1181,316
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7031,059
EsquelArgentina 12,9778,064
EzeizaArgentina 11,5727,191
East SaleAustralia 16,28010,116
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1508,793
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1518,794
EssendonAustralia 16,09210,000
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6415,991
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8496,742
EspinosaBrazil 8,8635,508
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3803,965
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5984,722
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5624,699
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5734,706
Edson, AbCanada 7,6834,774
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4464,006
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4984,659
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8843,035
ErlianChina 7,1714,456
El CaranoColombia 9,4175,852
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 808502
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9804,959
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7954,844
El ArishEgypt 2,6721,660
El TorEgypt 2,9191,814
ErfurtGermany 299186
EssenGermany 486302
EsfahanIran 3,7512,331
EilatIsrael 2,8711,784
EsashiJapan 8,7775,454
EldoretKenya 5,7773,590
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1963,850
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6081,621
EeldeNetherlands 646401
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6095,971
EnuguNigeria 4,6752,905
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7666,690
EvoraPortugal 1,9191,192
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8304,866
EkimcanRussia 7,4484,628
Elat’MaRussia 2,1731,350
ElistaRussia 2,4321,511
ErbogacenRussia 5,7423,568
EssejRussia 5,1323,189
Ed DueimSudan 4,2602,647
El FasherSudan 4,0582,522
El GeneinaSudan 3,9992,485
El ObeidSudan 4,2652,650
El ShowakSudan 4,3692,715
En NahudSudan 4,2512,642
EdirneTurkey 1,374854
ErzincanTurkey 2,3981,490
ErzurumTurkey 2,5021,555
EskisehirTurkey 1,7681,099
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5882,229
EntebbeUganda 5,7263,558
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,337831
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,286799
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8354,247
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7394,809
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7563,577
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8584,883
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1265,049
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1985,716
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0054,353
Elko, NvUsa 8,8445,496
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0995,033
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9445,558
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1313,810
Erie, PaUsa 6,7924,221
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8385,492
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0665,013
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2005,717
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6214,736
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5795,331
Evansville, InUsa 7,5554,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -