Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8293,001
FarahAfghanistan 4,5262,813
FormosaArgentina 10,8156,721
ForrestAustralia 14,3988,947
FrancistownBotswana 7,8924,904
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2114,481
FloraniaBrazil 7,6814,773
FlorestaBrazil 8,0184,982
FlorianoBrazil 8,1195,045
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3576,436
FormosaBrazil 9,1885,710
FortalezaBrazil 7,5694,703
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5326,545
FrancaBrazil 9,6515,997
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9884,343
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0234,364
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2114,481
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3954,595
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8134,855
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0794,399
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9444,315
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2294,492
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6713,524
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6673,521
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8933,040
FayaChad 3,4402,137
FamagustaCyprus 2,3381,453
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 822511
FarafraEgypt 2,7491,708
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5603,455
FichtelbergGermany 246153
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 302188
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,131703
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0062,490
FaranahGuinea 4,7522,953
FalconaraItaly 540335
Florence, TuscanyItaly 507315
Foggia, PugliaItaly 820509
FonniItaly 939583
FrontoneItaly 542337
FrosinoneItaly 755469
FukauraJapan 8,8845,520
FukueJapan 9,0515,624
FukuiJapan 9,1375,678
FukuokaJapan 9,0575,628
FukushimaJapan 9,1815,705
FukuyamaJapan 9,1335,675
FushikiJapan 9,1105,661
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7802,970
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5185,293
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8795,517
FunchalMadeira 2,9631,841
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5394,685
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1231,319
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,485923
FaroPortugal 2,0401,267
FerganaRussia 4,7222,934
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0013,108
FalunSweden 1,386861
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 846526
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8271,136
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3094,542
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9574,945
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5904,716
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3814,587
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9463,695
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3294,554
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7104,791
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6564,757
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4314,618
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1155,043
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2404,499
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8294,865
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7404,810
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8555,503
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0844,402
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1695,698
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9474,317
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1654,452
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3475,187
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5444,688
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3095,163
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0735,017
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0094,977
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1935,091
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1834,464
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5585,318
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2163,863
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4014,599
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4895,275
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8594,262
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8844,278
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4065,845
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5174,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -