Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9623,084
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9083,050
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8961,178
General PicoArgentina 11,9597,431
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4237,098
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7634,203
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,45210,224
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2698,246
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9878,691
GrazAustria 311193
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8411,766
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9451,830
GomelBelarus 1,426886
GrodnoBelarus 1,035643
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9254,924
GoianiaBrazil 9,4105,847
GoiasBrazil 9,3975,840
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1745,701
GrajauBrazil 8,2515,127
GuairaBrazil 10,3826,452
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6414,748
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8405,493
GarouaCameroon 4,3412,697
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7172,931
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5444,066
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3975,218
Golden, BcCanada 7,9134,917
Goose, NfCanada 4,8833,034
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6214,736
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6153,489
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2763,279
GanzhouChina 8,7925,464
GuangzhouChina 8,9135,538
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8174,858
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3126,408
GonderEthiopia 4,6322,878
GourdonFrance 891554
GrenobleFrance 583362
GeisenheimGermany 334208
GorlitzGermany 386240
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9501,212
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6816,016
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9694,952
GoaIndia 6,6714,145
GuwahatiIndia 7,1424,438
GelaItaly 1,269788
GenoaItaly 494307
GhediItaly 346215
Gioia Del ColleItaly 935581
GrazzaniseItaly 830516
GrossetoItaly 626389
GrottaglieItaly 977607
GuardiavecchiaItaly 816507
GuidoniaItaly 710441
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9863,098
GifuJapan 9,2255,733
GaoMali 3,7282,316
GuamMariana Islands 11,7267,287
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0106,220
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8526,122
GuaymasMexico 9,8006,090
GaluutMongolia 6,2433,879
GemertNetherlands 565351
GisborneNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,00511,189
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,44811,464
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,28211,360
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,46111,472
GayaNiger 4,1282,565
GardermoenNorway 1,319820
GeiloNorway 1,374854
GdanskPoland 819509
GalatiRomania 1,270789
Gor’KijRussia 2,3201,442
GorznyjRussia 2,6661,656
GridinoRussia 2,3641,469
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7103,548
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2757,628
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,007626
GijonSpain 1,447899
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3212,685
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3882,727
GoteborgSweden 1,041647
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,048651
GothenburgSweden 1,040646
GunnarnSweden 1,8841,171
GenevaSwitzerland 488303
GabesTunisia 1,6151,003
GafsaTunisia 1,569975
GiresunTurkey 2,2451,395
GoztepeTurkey 1,597992
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6692,280
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6392,261
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,382859
GajvoronUkraine 1,330826
GeniceskUkraine 1,7461,085
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9864,963
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4054,601
Galva, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7255,422
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9314,928
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9314,928
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7564,819
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0654,390
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3533,948
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8825,519
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1444,439
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2725,140
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3034,538
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4895,275
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6535,377
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0604,387
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0365,615
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1085,038
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0334,992
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0914,406
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3094,542
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9864,963
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2204,486
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5414,686
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1775,082
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2474,503
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8594,262
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4825,271
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4614,636
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5124,668
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Groton, CtUsa 6,3413,940
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5634,700
GuanareVenezuela 8,6365,367
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8625,507
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9604,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -