Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4042,737
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9151,190
HuamboAngola 6,8114,232
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4108,333
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,56310,292
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,55310,286
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8139,205
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3992,112
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5744,707
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5463,446
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5293,436
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6984,162
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8813,033
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9654,328
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9994,349
Hope, BcCanada 8,2645,136
HaikouChina 8,9585,567
HailarChina 7,1564,447
HamiChina 6,0803,778
HetanChina 5,5123,425
HavanaCuba 8,4195,232
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8114,854
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7834,836
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9914,966
HelwanEgypt 2,6421,642
HurguadaEgypt 3,0211,877
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9101,187
HelsinkiFinland 1,549963
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,574978
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8479,848
HamburgGermany 601374
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 602374
HannoverGermany 482300
HelgolandGermany 704437
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8553
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8171,129
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1472,577
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3357,665
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1987,580
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3961,489
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8524,258
HaifaIsrael 2,5921,611
HaboroJapan 8,6095,350
HachijojimaJapan 9,5885,958
HachinoheJapan 8,9665,571
HagiJapan 9,0395,617
HakodateJapan 8,8105,475
HamadaJapan 9,0305,611
HamamatsuJapan 9,3325,799
HikoneJapan 9,2115,724
HimejiJapan 9,1715,699
HiradoJapan 9,0315,612
HirooJapan 8,8735,514
HiroshimaJapan 9,0965,652
HitaJapan 9,1125,662
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2015,718
HunLibya 2,1661,346
HomboriMali 3,8732,407
HomalinMyanmar 7,4794,647
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3235,172
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,40511,437
HighbankNew Zealand 18,37911,421
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,25211,342
HororataNew Zealand 18,39611,431
HyderabadPakistan 5,4933,413
HuanucoPeru 10,6806,637
HelPoland 847526
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9474,939
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7972,360
HatangaRussia 4,9943,103
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3762,098
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3574,572
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4612,150
HurbanovoSlovakia 477296
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7659,175
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4085,225
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2475,125
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9794,958
HalaibSudan 3,6442,264
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2682,652
HudeibaSudan 3,9652,464
HaparandaSweden 2,0721,287
HarnosandSweden 1,6311,014
HamaSyria 2,5201,566
HassakahSyria 2,6931,673
Hua HinThailand 8,8305,487
HakkariTurkey 2,8361,763
Hull, EnglandUk 1,034643
HersonUkraine 1,566973
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,114692
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8475,497
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1393,815
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6494,753
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7144,172
Hart, MiUsa 7,0054,353
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3223,929
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7564,820
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7484,815
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Hays, KsUsa 8,1555,068
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3625,818
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0154,980
Helena, MtUsa 8,1415,059
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5894,095
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0984,411
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4394,623
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6755,391
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9664,950
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9374,932
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6524,755
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6084,107
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5704,704
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0954,409
Holly, CoUsa 8,4075,224
Homer, AkUsa 7,9134,917
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3744,583
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6464,751
Horton, KsUsa 7,9034,911
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0294,989
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0814,400
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9004,288
Houma, LaUsa 8,4405,245
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7035,408
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2174,485
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7754,832
Huron, SdUsa 7,6624,761
HanoiVietnam 8,5665,323
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4655,882
HarareZimbabwe 7,6144,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -