Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2651,407
In SalahAlgeria 2,4821,542
InnsbruckAustria 12578
IbiriteBrazil 9,4045,844
IguatuBrazil 7,8534,880
IlheusBrazil 8,6305,363
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2955,155
IndaialBrazil 10,3336,421
IpameriBrazil 9,4385,865
IraiBrazil 10,5946,583
IreceBrazil 8,4665,261
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4985,280
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8325,489
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7585,442
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1335,675
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3915,836
ItapevaBrazil 10,0466,243
ItirucuBrazil 8,5465,310
ItuacuBrazil 8,6675,386
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2066,342
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2143,861
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6043,482
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7294,181
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8933,040
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2653,271
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1326,917
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4989,009
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8148,584
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8324,867
IzobambaEcuador 10,0656,255
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6241,631
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6606,003
IoanninaGreece 1,199745
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0342,507
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0331,884
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2403,878
IranshahrIran 4,7922,978
IstranaItaly 297185
IidaJapan 9,2665,758
IizukaJapan 9,0695,636
IrakoJapan 9,3135,787
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4795,890
IrozakiJapan 9,4035,843
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5135,911
IshinomakiJapan 9,1555,689
IwamizawaJapan 8,7225,420
IzuharaJapan 8,9435,557
IrbidJordan 2,6671,657
IfraneMorocco 2,1721,350
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,24011,335
IlorinNigeria 4,4852,787
InchonNorth Korea 8,5075,286
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3052,054
IslamabadPakistan 5,2473,261
IquitosPeru 9,9626,190
IloiloPhilippines 10,5966,584
IasiRomania 1,187738
IcaRussia 7,9774,957
IlirnejRussia 7,0054,353
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6514,755
IrkutskRussia 6,1193,802
Ivdel’Russia 3,3292,069
IbizaSpain 1,345836
IspartaTurkey 1,9171,191
IstanbulTurkey 1,588987
IzmirTurkey 1,6541,028
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 926575
IzmailUkraine 1,334829
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Independence, KsUsa 8,1515,065
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2673,895
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3464,565
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7064,788
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0714,394
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9084,914
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5404,685
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5334,060
IsokaZambia 6,8164,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -