Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8633,022
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9993,106
JuninArgentina 11,6927,265
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0386,238
JacobinaBrazil 8,3725,202
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6134,731
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6614,760
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3155,788
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5265,920
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5374,684
JiuquanChina 6,6154,111
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6185,977
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8844,899
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0354,993
JoensuuFinland 1,9341,202
JokioinenFinland 1,572977
JyvskylFinland 1,7831,108
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0362,508
JulianehbGreenland 3,8302,380
JagdalpurIndia 6,9854,340
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8916,768
JerusalemIsrael 2,6851,669
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5275,920
JosNigeria 4,2882,664
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7301,696
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7281,695
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2793,280
JhelumPakistan 5,3393,318
JiwaniPakistan 5,0353,129
JuliacaPeru 10,7086,654
JakutskRussia 6,5694,082
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5221,567
JenisejskRussia 5,1133,178
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8105,475
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4055,223
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3544,570
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8302,380
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4722,779
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4445,247
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9421,207
JubaSudan 5,1873,223
JokkmokkSweden 2,0821,294
JönköpingSweden 1,060659
Jonkoping ASweden 1,056656
JendoubaTunisia 1,342834
JerbaTunisia 1,6131,002
JerseyUk 1,030640
JaltaUkraine 1,7601,094
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1755,080
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8284,864
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7714,829
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5514,693
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8394,250
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7584,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -