Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8993,044
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8573,018
KhostAfghanistan 5,0333,128
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7402,946
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7868,567
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9058,641
KlagenfurtAustria 267166
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8441,767
KandiBenin 4,2202,622
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4083,982
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4103,983
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1305,052
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0264,366
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4163,987
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7054,166
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3643,955
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1213,182
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1583,827
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0953,166
KashiChina 5,0813,157
KunmingChina 8,0214,984
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8743,650
KhargaEgypt 3,0231,879
KosseirEgypt 3,1451,955
KajaaniFinland 2,0111,250
KuopioFinland 1,8891,174
KuusamoFinland 2,2041,370
KarlsruheGermany 261162
KasselGermany 369230
KonstanzGermany 209130
KumasiGhana 4,7992,982
KalamataGreece 1,503934
KerkiraGreece 1,166725
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6241,009
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0222,499
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0281,882
KankanGuinea 4,6572,894
KindiaGuinea 4,8403,008
KissidougouGuinea 4,7892,976
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2277,598
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0355,614
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0365,615
KeszthelyHungary 444276
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4851,544
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1804,461
KotaIndia 6,0583,765
KozhikodeIndia 7,1634,451
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4527,738
KermanIran 4,2942,669
KermanshahIran 3,2952,048
Khoram AbadIran 3,4402,138
KilkennyIreland 1,428887
KingstonJamaica 8,4275,237
KagoshimaJapan 9,2495,748
KanazawaJapan 9,1085,660
KaruizawaJapan 9,2245,732
KatsuuraJapan 9,4215,855
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3145,788
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5915,339
KobeJapan 9,2125,724
KochiJapan 9,2295,735
KofuJapan 9,2885,772
KumagayaJapan 9,2825,768
KumamotoJapan 9,1455,683
KumejimaJapan 9,4985,902
KureJapan 9,1165,665
KushiroJapan 8,8515,500
KutchanJapan 8,7085,411
KyotoJapan 9,2095,723
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9993,106
KitaleKenya 5,7143,551
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7342,321
KufraLibya 2,8671,781
KaunasLithuania 1,100684
KlaipedaLithuania 1,036644
KybartaiLithuania 1,030640
KarongaMalawi 6,8364,248
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5305,922
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5526,557
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7296,046
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6586,002
KuantanMalaysia 9,7976,088
KuchingMalaysia 10,5126,532
KayesMali 4,3322,692
KeniebaMali 4,4842,786
KidalMali 3,4582,149
KitaMali 4,3872,726
KoutiaMali 4,3072,676
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2438,229
KisinevMoldova 1,291802
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2294,492
KhatgalMongolia 6,0003,729
KhovdMongolia 5,6283,497
KhujirtMongolia 6,3883,970
KhutagMongolia 6,2173,863
KenitraMorocco 2,1811,355
KalewaMyanmar 7,5644,700
KathaMyanmar 7,6354,745
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9445,558
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8084,852
KengtungMyanmar 8,0995,033
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4474,628
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3505,189
KathmanduNepal 6,5694,082
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0699,985
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,36511,412
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,47511,481
KarioiNew Zealand 18,38411,424
KawerauNew Zealand 18,34811,402
KopuaNew Zealand 18,47611,481
KanoNigeria 4,0482,515
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6065,348
KarasjokNorway 2,4631,530
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,580982
KristiansandNorway 1,121696
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6611,032
KhasabOman 4,5482,826
KarachiPakistan 5,4323,376
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4353,378
KhanpurPakistan 5,4173,366
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1783,218
KororPalau 11,6867,262
Kasprowy WierchPoland 606377
KlodzkoPoland 418260
KoszalinPoland 717446
KrakowPoland 611380
KalakanRussia 6,5624,078
KaliningradRussia 931578
KamenskoeRussia 7,4824,650
KandalaksaRussia 2,3961,489
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8401,765
KazanRussia 2,6491,646
KemRussia 2,2871,421
KerchRussia 1,8901,175
KhabarovskRussia 7,9454,937
KirenskRussia 5,9603,704
KirovRussia 2,7041,680
KljuciRussia 8,0284,989
KolpasevRussia 4,6172,869
KorfRussia 7,7064,789
KostromaRussia 2,1761,352
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6623,519
KotlasRussia 2,6081,621
KrasnodarRussia 2,1061,308
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3862,104
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1791,975
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2683,274
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9702,467
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7371,701
KurganRussia 3,6642,277
KurskRussia 1,7711,100
KyraRussia 6,7254,179
KigaliRwanda 5,8693,647
KoldaSenegal 4,6532,892
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8313,002
KosiceSlovakia 697433
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6765,391
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3655,198
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8114,854
KadugliSudan 4,4742,780
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7742,345
KassalaSudan 4,2902,666
KhartoumSudan 4,1042,550
KostiSudan 4,3592,709
KalmarSweden 973605
KaresuandoSweden 2,3101,436
KarlstadSweden 1,238769
KristianstadSweden 869540
KamishliSyria 2,6881,670
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6815,395
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1105,661
Khon KaenThailand 8,7195,418
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8445,496
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7905,462
KairouanTunisia 1,417881
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3511,461
KarsTurkey 2,6081,620
KastamonuTurkey 1,8891,174
KayseriTurkey 2,1741,351
KonyaTurkey 2,0301,261
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6992,299
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3442,699
KinlossUk 1,452903
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7701,100
KievUkraine 1,373853
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8261,134
KirovogradUkraine 1,500932
KlepininoUkraine 1,7181,067
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6251,010
Kovel’Ukraine 976606
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,582983
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1094,417
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0835,023
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8894,902
Keene, NhUsa 6,2063,856
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1094,418
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5495,313
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2475,125
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2545,129
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0675,013
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3525,190
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1734,458
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9665,571
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5054,664
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1305,052
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1934,470
KabompoZambia 6,9964,348
KabweZambia 7,1754,459
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1704,456
KafirondaZambia 6,9664,329
KaomaZambia 7,1394,436
KasamaZambia 6,7844,216
KasempaZambia 7,0204,362
KawambwaZambia 6,6854,154
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4604,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -