Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,032642
LuandaAngola 6,3623,953
LuenaAngola 6,7344,185
La PlataArgentina 11,5487,176
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9476,803
La RiojaArgentina 11,6347,229
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8067,336
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5778,437
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8366,734
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,47610,238
LavertonAustralia 16,0899,998
LearmonthAustralia 12,7257,907
LongreachAustralia 15,0279,338
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0279,338
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,69710,375
Low HeadAustralia 16,41910,203
LinzAustria 176109
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,554966
LerwickUk 1,553965
La PazBolivia 10,6576,622
LavrasBrazil 9,5715,948
LencoisBrazil 8,5555,316
LinharesBrazil 9,1215,668
LondrinaBrazil 10,1326,296
LomBulgaria 1,014630
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1034,414
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6434,128
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2563,888
Langara, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8934,905
London, OnCanada 6,7834,215
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9793,094
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7864,217
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1855,086
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2572,024
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9667,436
LanzhouChina 7,2414,500
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8414,251
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0935,650
LimonCosta Rica 9,5345,925
LarnacaCyprus 2,3371,452
LimassolCyprus 2,3161,439
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8504,257
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2793,902
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 893555
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8214,860
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8674,889
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8674,889
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8464,876
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0936,272
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4186,474
LuxorEgypt 3,1091,932
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6836,017
Laucala BayFiji 16,44710,220
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7511,088
Le MansFrance 862536
LilleFrance 676420
LyonFrance 597371
LambarnGabon 5,4583,392
LastourvilleGabon 5,4703,399
LibrevilleGabon 5,3313,313
LeipzigGermany 342212
LindenbergGermany 460286
LamiaGreece 1,352840
LarissaGreece 1,285799
LemnosGreece 1,412878
LimnosGreece 1,420882
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4394,623
LabeGuinea 4,6872,912
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1447,546
La CeibaHonduras 9,3315,798
La MesaHonduras 9,4305,860
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5393,442
LudhianaIndia 5,6463,509
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,430889
LatinaItaly 761473
LatronicoItaly 977607
LecceItaly 1,032641
LodwarKenya 5,5193,429
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3935,216
LiepajaLatvia 1,096681
LaukuvaLithuania 1,076668
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 432269
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,030640
LabuanMalaysia 10,5486,555
LuqaMalta 1,407874
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5354,683
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1076,280
LashioMyanmar 7,8344,868
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,35411,406
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,24511,337
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,30911,377
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,45311,467
LincolnNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,46911,477
LagosNigeria 4,7132,929
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,440895
LillehammerNorway 1,419882
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4803,405
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4576,498
LimaPeru 10,9256,789
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4646,502
LisbonPortugal 1,9911,237
LeninbadRussia 4,5852,849
LevsiRussia 3,6232,251
LungiSierra Leone 5,0013,108
LjubljanaSlovenia 326203
LanzaroteSpain 3,0591,901
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,282796
LocarnoSwitzerland 331206
LuganoSwitzerland 338210
LatakiaSyria 2,4241,506
LampangThailand 8,3335,179
LoeiThailand 8,5625,320
Lop BuriThailand 8,6985,405
LomeTogo 4,7962,980
LeemingUk 1,136706
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,554966
London, EnglandUk 934580
London-GatwickUk 918570
LynehamUk 1,047651
L’VovUkraine 898558
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,368850
LozovajaUkraine 1,7941,115
LubnyUkraine 1,547961
LuckUkraine 1,020634
LuganskUkraine 2,0121,251
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3204,549
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4715,264
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5565,317
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8974,907
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2473,882
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5145,291
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9514,941
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7845,458
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3694,579
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3315,177
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2734,520
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3145,166
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1675,697
Larned, KsUsa 8,2405,120
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4625,258
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2615,755
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8114,233
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9274,926
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1413,816
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6554,757
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8914,904
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8694,890
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2254,490
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5224,674
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7624,824
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1244,427
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3755,204
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0103,735
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8694,890
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0604,387
Libby, MtUsa 8,1285,051
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8774,273
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5174,671
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1125,041
Llano, TxUsa 8,8395,493
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2025,097
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6185,976
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5995,965
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6185,977
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9475,560
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0984,411
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4324,619
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0515,003
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9614,947
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3763,962
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7755,453
Luling, TxUsa 8,8705,512
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1245,048
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0784,398
LivingstoneZambia 7,4884,653
LundaziZambia 7,0644,390
LusakaZambia 7,2804,524
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -