Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4812,784
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6122,866
MilianaAlgeria 1,551964
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0664,391
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,56710,295
Malarg EArgentina 12,3067,647
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7037,894
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7827,321
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6127,216
MendozaArgentina 12,0507,488
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0427,483
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1306,916
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1809,433
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,66010,974
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0558,113
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3858,318
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0839,994
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,10210,006
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6629,733
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7889,811
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4648,988
MuharraqBahrain 4,1542,581
MinskBelarus 1,262784
MogilevBelarus 1,414879
MaunBotswana 7,6854,776
MacapaBrazil 8,0434,998
MacauBrazil 7,5764,708
MaceioBrazil 7,9524,942
MachadoBrazil 9,6646,005
ManausBrazil 8,9455,558
MarabaBrazil 8,3885,212
MaringaBrazil 10,1826,327
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4305,238
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8705,512
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2335,116
MonteiroBrazil 7,8624,886
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0875,647
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6784,771
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4205,232
MamfeCameroon 4,7472,950
MarouaCameroon 4,2202,623
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3963,353
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2393,877
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8474,877
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2474,504
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7784,833
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5333,438
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6113,487
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1303,809
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1543,824
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5234,675
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1783,839
Morden, MbCanada 7,2634,513
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5324,059
MoundouChad 4,4422,760
MatecanaColombia 9,4275,858
MoroniComoros 7,3594,573
MosnovCzech Republic 483300
MarstalDenmark 728453
Melville HallDominica 7,4824,650
MichesDominican Republic 7,7784,834
MocaDominican Republic 7,8544,881
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8974,907
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8974,907
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8484,877
MilagroEcuador 10,2886,393
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2961,427
MinyaEgypt 2,7781,726
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9683,087
MassawaEritrea 4,4272,751
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9511,212
Mariehamn, ┼land IslandsFinland 1,408875
MarseilleFrance 747464
MontpellierFrance 805500
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9404,934
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9679,922
MakokouGabon 5,3143,302
MayumbaGabon 5,7573,578
MitzicGabon 5,2893,287
MkamboGabon 5,2673,273
MoandaGabon 5,5453,446
MouilaGabon 5,5843,470
MagdeburgGermany 419261
MethoniGreece 1,512940
MilosGreece 1,6521,027
MitiliniGreece 1,569975
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,564972
MacentaGuinea 4,8583,019
MamouGuinea 4,7742,967
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4527,117
MiskolcHungary 661410
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9614,326
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0203,741
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3213,928
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1504,443
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5537,179
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3957,702
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4805,891
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4908,383
MashhadIran 4,0812,536
Malin HeadIreland 1,522946
M. CalamitaItaly 634394
Marina Di GinosaItaly 968602
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,168726
MilanItaly 376233
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 383238
Mount ArgentarioItaly 665413
ManIvory Coast 4,9053,048
MaebashiJapan 9,2435,744
MaizuruJapan 9,1485,685
MakurazakiJapan 9,2615,755
MatsueJapan 9,0325,612
MatsumotoJapan 9,2055,720
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1635,694
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8056,093
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1046,900
MishimaJapan 9,3585,815
MitoJapan 9,3125,786
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4815,891
MiyakoJapan 9,0695,636
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5415,929
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2635,756
MiyazakiJapan 9,2625,756
MombetsuJapan 8,6785,393
MoriokaJapan 9,0295,611
MuroranJapan 8,7735,451
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2915,774
MutsuJapan 8,8815,518
Ma’AnJordan 2,8661,781
MafraqJordan 2,7071,682
MombasaKenya 6,4173,988
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2234,488
MaseruLesotho 8,7765,454
MonroviaLiberia 5,1283,187
MisratahLibya 1,8031,121
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8964,907
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0465,000
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5455,310
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2885,150
MakhangaMalawi 7,5754,707
MangochiMalawi 7,3564,571
MwmosaMalawi 7,5424,687
MzimbaMalawi 7,0344,371
MzuzuMalawi 7,0004,350
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8516,122
MersingMalaysia 9,9536,185
MiriMalaysia 10,5386,549
MaleMaldives 7,6024,724
MenakaMali 3,7172,310
MoptiMali 4,0362,508
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5368,411
MazatlanMexico 9,9716,196
MeridaMexico 9,0885,648
Mexico CityMexico 9,8576,126
MonterreyMexico 9,3815,830
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9606,189
MaantyMongolia 6,6384,125
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6774,149
MatadMongolia 7,1054,415
MurenMongolia 6,0523,761
MarrakechMorocco 2,4991,553
MeknesMorocco 2,1571,340
MideltMorocco 2,2241,382
MaputoMozambique 8,5135,290
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5954,720
MandalayMyanmar 7,7904,841
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8624,885
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7425,433
MindatMyanmar 7,6814,773
MonywaMyanmar 7,7114,792
MyeikMyanmar 8,7425,433
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6184,734
MaastrichtNetherlands 520323
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,14811,278
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,27011,353
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,40711,438
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,45111,466
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5915,960
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5985,964
MagariaNiger 3,9402,448
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9052,426
MaradiNiger 3,9032,426
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0602,523
MakurdiNigeria 4,5272,813
MinnaNigeria 4,3352,694
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7265,423
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0061,247
MajisOman 4,7142,930
MasirahOman 5,1803,219
MuscatááOman 4,9013,045
MultanPakistan 5,3613,331
MurreePakistan 5,2483,261
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5488,419
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6086,592
MoyobambaPeru 10,4186,474
MactanPhilippines 10,7286,666
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1546,310
Melgašo, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7121,064
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3913,350
MagadanRussia 7,4554,632
MahackalaRussia 2,8091,745
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3592,087
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3602,088
MarkovoRussia 7,3104,543
MinusinskRussia 5,3183,305
MogocaRussia 6,8064,229
MoscowRussia 1,9341,202
MurmanskRussia 2,5691,596
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5972,235
MatamSenegal 4,2972,670
MogadishuSomalia 6,0653,769
MadridSpain 1,498931
Madrid (b)Spain 1,510939
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,121697
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8561,153
MelillaSpain 1,8931,177
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,555966
MalakalSudan 4,6962,918
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5255,298
MontreuxSwitzerland 425264
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1405,058
Mae SariangThailand 8,2275,113
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3915,214
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8525,501
MalatyaTurkey 2,3751,476
MersinTurkey 2,2531,400
MuglaTurkey 1,8251,134
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,136706
ManstonUk 821510
MeloUruguay 11,1066,901
MercedesUruguay 11,4117,091
MontevideoUruguay 11,4397,108
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7274,801
Madison, FlUsa 7,8184,858
Madison, InUsa 7,3244,551
Madison, NeUsa 7,7934,842
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2674,516
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0424,997
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0964,409
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7644,825
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3354,558
Marion, InUsa 7,2324,494
Marion, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9054,291
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4255,236
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8774,273
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5894,716
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0764,397
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9315,550
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6304,741
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Medford, WiUsa 7,1694,455
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6524,755
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9484,939
Mena, ArUsa 8,1985,094
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0895,026
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6285,362
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7514,816
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0555,006
Midland, TxUsa 8,9465,559
Milan, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5094,666
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8744,893
Milford, DeUsa 6,6804,151
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6604,760
Millen, GaUsa 7,6064,726
Millport, OhUsa 6,9224,302
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2003,853
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1974,472
Minden, NeUsa 7,9864,963
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3504,567
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4224,612
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2035,097
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1905,089
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3464,565
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9394,933
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7275,423
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6084,107
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1064,416
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Moro, OrUsa 8,6665,385
Morris, MnUsa 7,4124,606
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8994,287
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5654,701
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9464,316
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0773,776
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6494,753
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6574,758
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0824,401
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2185,107
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3035,160
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6575,379
MaracayVenezuela 8,3815,208
MaturinVenezuela 8,0935,029
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6595,381
MeridaVenezuela 8,7785,455
MagoyeZambia 7,3254,552
MansaZambia 6,8204,238
MbalaZambia 6,6424,128
MfuweZambia 7,1344,433
MisamfuZambia 6,7744,210
MonguZambia 7,1614,450
MpikaZambia 6,9734,333
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1934,470
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2904,530
MumbwaZambia 7,2144,483
MwinilungaZambia 6,7984,224
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8404,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -