Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8343,004
NeuquenArgentina 12,4887,760
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7657,311
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,05610,599
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3298,904
Nowra RanAustralia 16,33110,148
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4519,601
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9064,913
NatitingouBenin 4,3402,697
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5295,921
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5622,835
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7492,951
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8172,994
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1213,182
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5103,424
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8894,281
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4314,618
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4424,003
N’DjamenaChad 4,0382,509
NanchangChina 8,6245,359
NanjingChina 8,5205,295
NanningChina 8,6005,344
NicosiaCyprus 2,2941,425
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 725451
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8054,850
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9914,966
NegeleEthiopia 5,4573,391
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,37310,174
NandiFiji 16,37310,174
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6421,021
NancyFrance 414257
NantesFrance 1,011628
NiceFrance 632393
NeustrelitzGermany 563350
NurembergGermany 13886
NurnbergGermany 14087
NaxosGreece 1,6661,035
NanortalikGreenland 3,7922,356
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7922,356
NordGreenland 3,8322,381
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0842,538
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8943,041
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6064,105
New DelhiIndia 5,9033,668
Naples, CampaniaItaly 853530
NaganoJapan 9,1775,703
NagasakiJapan 9,1055,658
NagoJapan 9,5445,931
NagoyaJapan 9,2575,752
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5635,942
NaraJapan 9,2435,744
NazeJapan 9,4755,888
NemuroJapan 8,8655,509
NiigataJapan 9,1005,655
NikkoJapan 9,2325,737
NobeokaJapan 9,2175,728
NairobiKenya 6,0223,742
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1438,788
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9653,085
NidaLithuania 997619
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7454,813
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4885,274
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0254,365
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1644,452
NaraMali 4,0822,537
NioroMali 4,1602,585
NemaMauritania 3,9322,443
NouakchottMauritania 4,1932,606
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,34910,160
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,47211,479
NelsonNew Zealand 18,35711,407
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,51811,507
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6055,969
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7942,357
NiameyNiger 3,9782,472
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2591,404
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6361,638
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3992,112
NawabshahPakistan 5,4243,370
NokkundiPakistan 4,8212,996
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5836,576
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1626,315
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1361,949
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9894,343
NikolaevRussia 1,510938
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7454,813
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2515,128
NizneangarskRussia 6,1633,830
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6673,522
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3622,089
NovgorodRussia 1,7021,058
NovosibirskRussia 4,7402,945
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8814,898
No. 6Sudan 3,5832,227
NyalaSudan 4,2142,619
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7845,459
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5905,338
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1615,693
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3855,211
NarathiwatThailand 9,4755,888
NigdeTurkey 2,1721,350
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4952,172
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6811,045
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0874,404
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0874,404
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6364,745
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3215,171
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0334,992
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2073,857
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5384,063
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8594,262
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4444,626
New London, WiUsa 7,1354,434
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3605,195
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3775,206
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4644,638
New YorkUsa 6,4734,022
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4834,029
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4824,028
Newark, NjUsa 6,5044,042
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8564,261
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5164,671
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2095,101
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7924,842
Newport, TnUsa 7,4274,615
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4634,638
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9124,295
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8184,858
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9465,559
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9024,911
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0675,013
Norton, KsUsa 8,1265,049
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0054,353
NdolaZambia 7,0224,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -