Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,22610,083
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3715,202
ParanaArgentina 11,4327,104
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0496,866
PehuajoArgentina 11,8617,370
PergaminoArgentina 11,6167,218
PigeArgentina 12,0337,477
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6347,230
PosadasArgentina 10,7766,696
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0106,842
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1137,527
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5467,175
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5908,445
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9138,024
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2272,005
ParakouBenin 4,4212,747
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9894,964
ParacatuBrazil 9,3135,787
ParanaBrazil 8,9495,561
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1676,318
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8026,091
ParintinsBrazil 8,6705,387
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7054,788
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6396,611
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4185,853
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1285,051
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0725,016
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8705,512
PeixeBrazil 8,9485,560
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2055,099
PicosBrazil 8,0515,003
PiraiBrazil 9,6385,989
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3185,790
PompeuBrazil 9,3855,832
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3366,423
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2785,144
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3816,451
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7026,029
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7286,666
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8315,488
PosseBrazil 8,9985,591
PlevenBulgaria 1,132703
PlovdivBulgaria 1,222760
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2725,762
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4744,644
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5333,438
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1855,087
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3433,941
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5264,055
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6864,155
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3905,214
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0883,162
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2144,483
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2834,525
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8714,891
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0675,013
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3034,538
ParronChile 12,2787,630
Puerto AysenChile 13,2518,234
Puerto MonttChile 12,9838,068
Punta ArenasChile 13,6858,504
PingbianChina 8,2325,115
PeralesColombia 9,4155,851
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7075,410
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6666,007
PragueCzech Republic 263164
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0515,003
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8404,872
PoloDominican Republic 8,0134,979
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8274,864
PichilingueEcuador 10,1936,334
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2636,377
PuyoEcuador 10,1156,286
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5621,592
ParisFrance 699434
PerpignanFrance 934580
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2207,593
Port-GentilGabon 5,4623,394
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9236,788
PotsdamGermany 458284
PatrasGreece 1,378856
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5852,849
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6792,286
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4414,624
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0675,013
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1555,689
PecsHungary 551342
PambanIndia 7,5754,707
PuneIndia 6,4263,993
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9786,201
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5646,564
PadovaItaly 326203
Paganella MountainItaly 250156
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,144711
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,135705
PantelleriaItaly 1,283797
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 411255
PerdasdefoguItaly 983611
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 586364
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 683424
PiacenzaItaly 414257
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 530330
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 436271
Ponza IslandItaly 832517
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 913567
Pratica Di MareItaly 746464
PrizziItaly 1,189739
PakseLaos 9,0445,620
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4535,874
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8625,507
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9015,531
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0458,106
PodgoricaMontenegro 882548
PatheinMyanmar 8,1095,039
PutaoMyanmar 7,4664,640
PyiMyanmar 7,9794,958
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,16110,043
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,22611,326
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,45311,467
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,10711,252
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2395,741
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8583,019
PohangNorth Korea 8,7845,459
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3265,174
PadidanPakistan 5,3623,332
PanjgurPakistan 5,0573,142
ParachinarPakistan 5,0083,112
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1413,195
PeshawarPakistan 5,1113,176
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0228,714
PilarParaguay 10,8796,761
PiscoPeru 11,0006,836
PiuraPeru 10,6186,598
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4026,464
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4166,473
PoznanPoland 575358
PrzemyslPoland 814506
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7671,098
PortalegrePortugal 1,8351,140
Porto Portugal 1,7931,114
PavelecRussia 1,9961,240
PecoraRussia 3,2272,005
PermRussia 3,0801,914
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3095,163
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0491,274
PjatigorskRussia 2,4321,511
PoronajskRussia 8,2045,098
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9971,241
Providenja BayRussia 7,4724,643
PskovRussia 1,518943
PodorSenegal 4,2802,660
PopradSlovakia 624388
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2575,753
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3995,219
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,216756
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7244,800
Port SudanSudan 3,9262,440
ParamariboSuriname 7,8334,868
PiteňSweden 1,9711,225
PalmyraSyria 2,6661,657
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,20010,067
PhetchabunThailand 8,6025,346
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5095,288
PhraeThailand 8,3935,216
PhuketThailand 9,1025,656
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0745,639
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8135,476
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8805,518
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8864,901
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,173729
PoltavaUkraine 1,6591,031
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2817,010
PradoUruguay 11,4407,109
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3837,074
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Pana, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Paoli, InUsa 7,3864,590
Paris, IlUsa 7,4314,618
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2904,530
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2365,118
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3195,170
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4155,229
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1995,095
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5165,292
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1375,056
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Perry, OkUsa 8,2945,154
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6334,122
Philo, OhUsa 7,0594,387
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3515,811
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7754,832
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1395,058
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2254,490
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5914,717
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9084,293
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4734,022
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1963,850
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9334,930
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5055,285
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2254,490
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4134,606
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9504,940
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4515,252
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5384,063
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4515,252
Portage, WiUsa 7,1804,462
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0533,762
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6705,388
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3774,584
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2205,108
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2025,097
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8184,237
Princeton, InUsa 7,5884,715
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2543,886
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5185,293
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7545,440
PetaukeZambia 7,2224,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -