Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5052,799
ShkoderAlbania 920572
SkikdaAlgeria 1,336830
SaltaArgentina 11,1706,941
San AntonioArgentina 12,4517,737
San LuisArgentina 11,9217,408
San RafaelArgentina 12,1587,555
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0617,495
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3367,044
SarmientoArgentina 13,0578,114
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,31010,135
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,30610,133
SalzburgAustria 10767
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8721,785
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0941,923
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0121,871
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5302,193
SaveBenin 4,5682,839
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4186,474
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 713443
SalvadorBrazil 8,4305,239
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8446,739
SantaremBrazil 8,5095,287
SantosBrazil 9,8956,149
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8126,097
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6915,401
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8244,862
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4986,523
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8086,717
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6525,998
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8174,857
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0435,619
São PauloBrazil 9,8736,135
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7436,055
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0726,259
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2885,150
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3265,174
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3645,819
SobralBrazil 7,6714,767
SoureBrazil 7,9374,932
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6025,345
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1606,935
SurubimBrazil 7,7794,834
SadovoBulgaria 1,235768
SandanskiBulgaria 1,174730
SofiaBulgaria 1,100684
SiemreapCambodia 9,0505,624
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3503,324
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8354,868
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6593,516
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2113,238
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5143,426
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4184,609
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1903,225
Scott, SkCanada 7,4914,655
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3973,354
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5433,444
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0263,744
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7264,179
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9404,312
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8734,271
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4644,638
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9204,922
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9983,106
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4573,391
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6234,737
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6284,740
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2243,246
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2642,028
SalCape Verde 4,7182,932
SantiagoChile 12,2197,593
SewellChile 12,2457,609
ShanghaiChina 8,7495,437
ShantouChina 9,1115,662
ShenyangChina 7,9734,954
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2235,731
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7955,465
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6155,975
SibenikCroatia 602374
SplitCroatia 646401
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 798496
StudsgårdDenmark 882548
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8454,875
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8434,874
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7974,845
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8464,876
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7814,835
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8874,901
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8894,902
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9214,922
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9504,941
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7944,843
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8014,848
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8624,886
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9074,914
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8834,899
San GabrielEcuador 9,9306,171
SalloumEgypt 2,1831,356
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4281,509
SohagEgypt 2,9731,847
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8991,801
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6656,006
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9348,037
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2751,414
StrasbourgFrance 309192
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7614,823
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7834,836
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3271,446
SchleswigGermany 705438
StuttgartGermany 199124
SamosGreece 1,7001,056
Skiros IslandGreece 1,455904
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7511,088
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0192,497
SiguiriGuinea 4,5432,823
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5455,932
SzegedHungary 667414
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 379236
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7501,709
SagarIndia 6,3713,959
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3433,320
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9698,059
SemnanIran 3,6662,278
ShahroudIran 3,7252,315
ShirazIran 4,0342,507
ShannonIreland 1,537955
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 594369
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 806501
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,082672
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 494307
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 887551
Scuro MountainItaly 1,068663
SigonellaItaly 1,243772
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1163,179
SagaJapan 9,0825,643
SaigoJapan 8,9785,579
SakaiJapan 9,0325,613
SakataJapan 9,0435,620
SapporoJapan 8,7175,417
SaseboJapan 9,0595,630
SendaiJapan 9,1535,688
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2795,766
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0545,627
ShinjoJapan 9,0805,642
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3555,813
ShirakawaJapan 9,2295,735
ShizuokaJapan 9,3465,807
SumotoJapan 9,2295,735
SuttsuJapan 8,6945,403
SuwaJapan 9,2315,736
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7677,933
SavannakhetLaos 8,8465,497
SiauliaiLithuania 1,151715
SiluteLithuania 1,020634
SkopjeMacedonia 1,047650
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9274,926
SalimaMalawi 7,2634,513
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6986,648
SibuMalaysia 10,5506,556
SanMali 4,1852,601
SegouMali 4,2242,625
SikassoMali 4,4232,749
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6175,355
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8706,133
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5574,075
SainshandMongolia 6,9664,329
SafiMorocco 2,5091,559
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8231,754
SittweMyanmar 7,7024,786
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,239770
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3282,068
SaiqOman 4,8973,043
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1643,209
SurOman 5,0693,150
SialkotPakistan 5,4293,374
SibbiPakistan 5,1453,197
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7876,703
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0596,872
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8776,759
SandomierzPoland 760472
SniezkaPoland 388241
SuwalkiPoland 1,005625
SzczecinPoland 595370
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1041,307
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2392,013
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5974,721
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8405,493
Satu MareRomania 824512
SibiuRomania 971604
SulinaRomania 1,409876
SadrinskRussia 3,5452,203
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7541,090
SalekhardRussia 3,6802,287
SaratovRussia 2,4511,523
SejmcanRussia 7,1664,453
SelagoncyRussia 5,6973,540
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7425,433
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9824,339
SmolenskRussia 1,563971
SociRussia 2,2111,374
SortovalaRussia 1,8991,180
SuntarRussia 6,0973,789
SurgutRussia 4,0282,503
SverdlovskRussia 3,3512,082
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8311,759
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4164,609
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3563,328
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2604,511
SingaporeSingapore 10,0546,248
SliacSlovakia 541336
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5185,293
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1585,070
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,592989
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,209751
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,320820
SevilleSpain 1,8801,168
SennarSudan 4,3592,709
ShambatSudan 4,0972,546
ShendiSudan 4,0302,504
StenseleSweden 1,8851,171
StockholmSweden 1,289801
StorlienSweden 1,6631,033
SundsvallSweden 1,6141,003
SantisSwitzerland 221138
SongeaTanzania 6,9684,330
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7595,443
SongkhlaThailand 9,3235,793
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6885,399
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0545,626
SurinThailand 8,9005,531
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3542,706
SokodeTogo 4,4902,790
SfaxTunisia 1,519944
SousseTunisia 1,397868
SamsunTurkey 2,0741,289
SiirtTurkey 2,6831,668
SivasTurkey 2,2161,377
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1812,598
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,326824
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6211,007
SarataUkraine 1,371852
SarnyUkraine 1,109689
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7491,087
SumyUkraine 1,6631,034
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5662,837
SaltoUruguay 11,2516,991
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3145,788
Safford, AzUsa 9,2855,770
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1133,799
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9884,964
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6744,769
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9314,928
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Salem, InUsa 7,3864,590
Salem, OrUsa 8,7535,439
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6715,389
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8975,529
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9335,551
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6746,011
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4395,866
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5974,721
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6345,987
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6866,019
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6195,978
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4394,623
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7274,180
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6084,728
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1585,069
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3864,590
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4655,260
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4795,269
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1515,065
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3185,169
Selma, AlUsa 8,0024,973
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4073,981
Seymour, InUsa 7,3864,590
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4014,599
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0735,017
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4005,220
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7264,801
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6484,752
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1984,473
Southport, NcUsa 7,2494,505
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6804,773
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0704,394
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7504,816
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2785,144
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2034,476
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9784,957
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2835,147
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3444,564
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6734,768
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0004,350
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4734,022
State College, PaUsa 6,7384,187
State University, MsUsa 8,0515,003
State University, NmUsa 9,2145,725
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0094,355
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4455,248
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6704,766
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3645,819
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6414,748
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3023,916
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1985,094
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4704,642
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5315,301
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8104,853
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4624,016
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4162,744
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9335,551
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5575,318
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3695,201
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1351,948
SocotraYemen 5,5433,444
SenangaZambia 7,2564,509
SerenjeZambia 7,0854,403
SeshekeZambia 7,4234,613
SolweziZambia 6,8834,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -