Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7812,971
TiranaAlbania 1,001622
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8961,800
TebessaAlgeria 1,470913
TimimounAlgeria 2,3411,455
TindoufAlgeria 2,8701,783
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7651,097
TrelewArgentina 12,6527,862
TucumanArgentina 11,3177,032
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9998,699
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9978,698
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7998,575
TibooburraAustralia 15,3229,521
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8569,231
TshaneBotswana 8,1095,039
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8475,498
TarauacaBrazil 10,1436,303
TauaBrazil 7,8874,901
TefeBrazil 9,3005,779
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0565,628
TeresinaBrazil 7,9534,942
TiriosBrazil 8,1975,094
TorresBrazil 10,5826,576
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8614,885
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9316,171
TriunfoBrazil 7,9224,923
TucuruiBrazil 8,2815,146
TuriacuBrazil 7,8154,857
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5933,476
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5324,681
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0194,362
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9444,315
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7294,181
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8674,267
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4063,980
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6324,121
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6434,128
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4954,036
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2573,266
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7547,925
TaiyuanChina 7,6774,771
TaoyuanChina 9,2655,757
TengchongChina 7,7154,794
TønderDenmark 760472
TylstrupDenmark 990615
TystofteDenmark 768477
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9834,961
TahrirEgypt 2,5351,575
TantaEgypt 2,5381,577
TallinEstonia 1,482921
TartuEstonia 1,464910
TampereFinland 1,6411,020
TurkuFinland 1,508937
ToulonFrance 741461
ToulouseFrance 961597
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6899,749
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,78310,429
TchibanGabon 5,6943,538
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6851,668
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 407253
TamaleGhana 4,4892,790
ThessalonikiGreece 1,240770
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,476918
TimehriGuyana 8,0014,972
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4965,901
TelaHonduras 9,3765,826
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4794,647
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4794,647
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8697,376
TabrizIran 2,9861,856
TeheranIran 3,5062,179
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6551,650
Taranto, PugliaItaly 976607
TarvisioItaly 244152
TermoliItaly 748465
TorinoItaly 482300
Torino/ CaselleItaly 472293
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,162722
TrevicoItaly 856532
TrevisoItaly 301187
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 332206
Turin, PiedmontItaly 483300
TabouIvory Coast 5,2143,240
TadotsuJapan 9,1745,701
TakadaJapan 9,1395,679
TakamatsuJapan 9,1875,709
TakayamaJapan 9,1795,704
TanegashimaJapan 9,3495,810
TatenoJapan 9,3265,795
TateyamaJapan 9,4155,851
TokushimaJapan 9,2375,740
TokyoJapan 9,3455,807
TomakomaiJapan 8,7685,449
TottoriJapan 9,0905,648
ToyamaJapan 9,1255,670
ToyookaJapan 9,1155,664
TsuJapan 9,2755,763
TsurugaJapan 9,1675,696
TsuyamaJapan 9,1165,665
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6992,298
TripoliLebanon 2,5101,560
TobrukLibya 2,0981,304
TripoliLibya 1,7471,086
TelsiaiLithuania 1,106688
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2785,144
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8795,517
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5865,336
ThyoloMalawi 7,5384,684
TawauMalaysia 10,8246,726
TessalitMali 3,2772,036
TimbuktuMali 3,7622,338
TombMali 3,7672,341
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9202,436
TacubayaMexico 9,8576,126
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5285,921
TarialanMongolia 6,1643,830
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9933,724
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2733,898
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7164,174
TangierMorocco 2,0181,254
TarfayaMorocco 3,1131,935
TazaMorocco 2,0451,271
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9544,943
TaungooMyanmar 8,0615,009
ThandweMyanmar 7,9424,935
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,31210,137
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,20811,315
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,29411,368
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,49211,491
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,35811,408
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,24511,337
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,19811,308
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,30711,376
TemukaNew Zealand 18,37811,420
TimaruNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,30511,375
TahouaNiger 3,7682,341
TillaberyNiger 3,9152,433
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6455,372
TromsoNorway 2,4021,493
TrondheimNorway 1,6781,043
ThumraitOman 5,1043,171
TacnaPeru 10,9316,793
TarapotoPeru 10,4136,471
TrujilloPeru 10,7466,677
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7196,661
TorunPoland 707439
TimisoaraRomania 770479
TambovRussia 2,1261,321
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1292,566
TaraRussia 4,1722,593
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1912,604
TermezRussia 4,5842,849
TernejRussia 8,3305,177
TobolskRussia 3,7862,352
TomskRussia 4,7972,981
Tot’MaRussia 2,3611,467
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1281,944
TuapseRussia 2,1371,328
TuraRussia 5,2343,252
TurukhanskRussia 4,6372,881
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9282,441
TortosaSpain 1,224761
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7814,835
TokerSudan 4,0642,526
TartousSyria 2,4811,542
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2855,770
TaboraTanzania 6,2843,905
TakThailand 8,4205,232
TrangThailand 9,2225,731
TabligboTogo 4,7452,949
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7926,085
TunisTunisia 1,287800
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3662,092
TireeUk 1,550963
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,172728
TernopilUkraine 1,019633
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1936,956
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7874,839
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6074,727
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8574,883
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9484,939
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0274,988
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0754,397
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2203,865
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Temple, TxUsa 8,7305,425
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4305,238
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0675,013
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0504,381
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5684,703
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0524,382
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7105,412
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9574,945
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5774,087
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6045,347
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5934,097
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4075,845
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2115,102
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9424,935
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0984,411
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4912,790
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1685,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -