Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6798,500
UaupesBrazil 9,1795,704
UbatubaBrazil 9,7806,077
UberabaBrazil 9,6075,970
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8584,262
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6273,497
UpernavikGreenland 4,2312,629
UummannaqGreenland 4,0812,536
UdineItaly 275171
Ustica IslandItaly 1,078670
UenoJapan 9,2535,750
UnzendakeJapan 9,1285,672
UrakawaJapan 8,8635,508
UshibukaJapan 9,1625,694
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2685,759
UwajimaJapan 9,2075,721
UkmergeLithuania 1,173729
UtenaLithuania 1,232766
UlaangomMongolia 5,5563,453
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5584,075
UlgiiMongolia 5,4723,401
UliastaiMongolia 5,9733,712
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5793,467
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8164,236
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7365,428
UfaRussia 3,0711,908
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3312,691
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3273,932
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7654,826
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2953,912
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0191,876
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0765,019
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8734,271
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9474,317
Umm BeninSudan 4,4222,748
UmeňSweden 1,7971,116
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9685,573
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6465,373
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4295,238
UrfaTurkey 2,5111,560
UsakTurkey 1,7721,101
Uman’Ukraine 1,353841
UzgorodUkraine 770479
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9224,301
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0474,379
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4314,618
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1614,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -