Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,066663
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7367,293
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4747,130
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8997,394
ViennaAustria 336209
VitebskBelarus 1,475917
VassourasBrazil 9,6035,967
VicosaBrazil 9,4035,843
VitoriaBrazil 9,2225,731
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7485,436
VarnaBulgaria 1,373853
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2303,871
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3425,184
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5234,675
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4864,652
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4045,222
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4425,246
ValdiviaChile 12,8697,997
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7867,945
VallenarChile 11,8257,348
ValparaisoChile 12,2067,585
VanguardiaColombia 9,3245,794
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7496,058
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 993617
VestervigDenmark 965600
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8854,900
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8264,863
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8934,905
VilsandiEstonia 1,295805
VaasaFinland 1,7451,084
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5621,592
VeravalIndia 5,9833,718
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1874,466
ValentiaIreland 1,6151,004
VeniceItaly 319198
VeronaItaly 337209
VicenzaItaly 311193
Vigna Di ValleItaly 698434
ViterboItaly 658409
VolterraItaly 555345
VientianeLaos 8,5815,333
VarenaLithuania 1,099683
VilniusLithuania 1,152716
VeracruzMexico 9,6786,014
VlissingenNetherlands 681423
VaernesNorway 1,6811,045
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,513940
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6541,649
VillarricaParaguay 10,6646,626
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,084674
VanavaraRussia 5,5293,436
VasileviciRussia 1,348838
Velikie LukiRussia 1,548962
VerhojanskRussia 6,2373,876
ViljujskRussia 6,1373,813
VitimRussia 6,0633,768
Vize IslandRussia 4,2512,641
VladivostokRussia 8,2835,147
VolgogradRussia 2,3901,485
VologdaRussia 2,1861,358
VoronezRussia 1,9831,232
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7204,176
VytegraRussia 2,0971,303
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2514,506
ValenciaSpain 1,390863
ValladolidSpain 1,497930
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7301,075
VisbySweden 1,123698
VanTurkey 2,7491,709
ValleyUk 1,268788
VinnitsaUkraine 1,231765
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3515,811
Valdez, AkUsa 7,6854,776
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9124,917
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6685,387
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7254,800
Vevay, InUsa 7,3474,566
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2235,110
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8965,528
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2954,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -