Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,11910,016
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6556,621
WilliamtownAustralia 16,27810,115
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8139,205
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5118,396
WoomeraAustralia 15,0629,360
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2188,214
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2893,287
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7054,166
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4424,625
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5264,677
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6574,137
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9504,319
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1614,450
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3404,561
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3195,169
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2287,598
WajimaJapan 9,0475,622
WakamatsuJapan 9,1825,706
WakayamaJapan 9,2525,750
WakkanaiJapan 8,5085,287
WajirKenya 5,8463,633
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9254,925
WindhoekNamibia 7,9034,911
WaihiNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,43011,452
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,37311,417
WaimateNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,37811,420
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,49811,495
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,95811,159
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,48711,488
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,35411,405
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,16211,286
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,47211,479
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,38711,426
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,46211,473
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,17211,293
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,22711,327
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,11511,257
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,39611,431
WintonNew Zealand 18,23211,329
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,10111,248
WarsawPoland 776482
WroclawPoland 477296
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4025,221
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2662,651
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4222,127
WauSudan 4,7702,964
WaddingtonUk 1,018633
Waco, TxUsa 8,6785,393
Wake IslandUsa 12,0897,513
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2115,102
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7934,842
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4615,258
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Warren, OhUsa 6,9224,302
Warren, PaUsa 6,7234,178
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6914,779
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8244,241
Washington, IaUsa 7,5904,716
Washington, InUsa 7,4484,628
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0334,992
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3943,973
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5464,689
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2574,510
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1984,473
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7574,821
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1325,053
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8264,863
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2595,132
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9964,347
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6744,147
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9614,947
West Point, GaUsa 7,7924,842
West Point, NyUsa 6,4734,022
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3094,542
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5545,315
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1805,083
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3015,159
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5624,078
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9584,324
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2104,480
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6444,129
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6174,733
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6744,147
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6724,146
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2224,488
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5704,704
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1634,451
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4924,655
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9265,547
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2254,490
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4504,629
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1395,679
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3734,582
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9184,299
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9954,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -