Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7331,698
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0811,915
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9031,804
YaoundeCameroon 4,9503,076
YokoCameroon 4,7592,958
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7643,582
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8124,233
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3034,538
YanjiChina 8,1865,087
YichangChina 8,1515,065
YinchuanChina 7,2114,481
YiningChina 5,1913,226
YariguiesColombia 9,1025,656
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8664,888
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8404,872
YazdIran 3,9812,474
YakushimaJapan 9,3615,817
YamagataJapan 9,1295,673
YamaguchiJapan 9,0645,632
YokkaichiJapan 9,2595,753
YokohamaJapan 9,3625,818
YonagoJapan 9,0485,622
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4295,859
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7137,278
YeMyanmar 8,4595,257
YolaNigeria 4,3502,703
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8095,474
YurimaguasPeru 10,3446,428
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3512,082
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4035,222
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8212,374
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4985,280
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7454,813
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2315,115
York, PaUsa 6,7394,188
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8824,276
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5555,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -