Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5972,857
Zell Am SeeAustria 13685
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8111,747
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0044,974
ZhengzhouChina 7,9764,956
ZhijiangChina 8,3075,162
ZagrebCroatia 423263
ZugspitzeGermany 12075
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,388862
ZahedanIran 4,6372,881
ZanjanIran 3,2352,010
ZacatecasMexico 9,7766,075
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1584,448
ZinderNiger 3,8522,394
ZhobPakistan 5,1353,191
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8926,768
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8946,769
ZamoscPoland 862536
Zielona GoraPoland 478297
ZigalovoRussia 6,0023,729
ZiganskRussia 5,9863,720
ZyryankaRussia 6,8564,260
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,250777
ZurichSwitzerland 265165
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6304,120
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7441,084
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7181,068
ZitomirUkraine 1,242772
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,531952
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,512940
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0495,623
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4084,603
ZambeziZambia 6,9714,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -