Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7421,083
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7991,739
OranArgentina 10,9496,804
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7547,925
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6949,131
OstendeBelgium 714444
ObidosBrazil 8,5225,296
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1892,603
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2833,905
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2843,905
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9198,028
OdenseDenmark 788490
OtavaloEcuador 9,9946,211
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,79610,437
OuluFinland 2,0121,250
OroomiehIran 2,9241,817
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 848527
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6842,911
ObihiroJapan 8,8105,474
OfunatoJapan 9,1135,663
OitaJapan 9,1565,690
OkayamaJapan 9,1485,685
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5135,912
OmaezakiJapan 9,3715,823
OmuJapan 8,6405,369
OnahamaJapan 9,2785,765
OsakaJapan 9,2295,735
OshimaJapan 9,4145,850
OtaruJapan 8,6925,401
OwaseJapan 9,3215,792
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5001,553
OujoaMorocco 1,8871,173
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,24710,096
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,28911,365
OphirNew Zealand 18,29211,367
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,38011,422
OtautauNew Zealand 18,20911,315
OcotalNicaragua 9,4785,890
OrlandNorway 1,7121,064
OsloNorway 1,291802
OhotskRussia 7,2534,507
OkhotskRussia 7,2534,507
OlekminskRussia 6,3363,937
OlenekRussia 5,4973,416
OmskRussia 4,1672,590
OnegaRussia 2,3431,456
OrenburgRussia 3,0671,906
OymyakonRussia 6,8914,282
OviedoSpain 1,474916
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6591,031
Orkney IslandsUk 1,520944
OdessaUkraine 1,439894
OvrucUkraine 1,258782
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5064,664
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8484,877
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9424,314
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6535,377
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0474,379
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2633,892
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3815,208
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9274,926
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4584,634
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5485,312
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7894,840
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7904,841
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4484,628
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9064,913
Orono, MeUsa 5,8813,655
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1524,444
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4644,017
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4134,606
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9274,926
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5574,696
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1985,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -