Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Munich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Munich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Munich with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4477,114
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1636,937
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7767,318
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5058,392
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9416,799
RosarioArgentina 11,5467,175
RichmondAustralia 16,25710,103
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4549,603
RecifeBrazil 7,7544,818
RemansoBrazil 8,3265,174
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0806,264
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6235,980
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2946,397
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6265,982
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7134,793
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8984,287
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4714,642
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4744,645
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8673,646
RuoqiangChina 5,9683,709
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9455,559
RandersDenmark 909565
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9854,962
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8024,848
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4989,009
RumipambaEcuador 10,1226,290
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8581,776
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9821,853
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7421,704
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7214,798
RostockGermany 649403
RhodesGreece 1,8771,166
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5671,595
ReykhólarIceland 2,7461,706
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6691,659
RamsarIran 3,3802,101
RashtIran 3,2772,036
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,355842
RadicofaniItaly 606377
Resia PassItaly 201125
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 485301
RivoltoItaly 280174
Rolle PassItaly 228142
RomeItaly 713443
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 729453
Ronchi LegionariItaly 307191
RumoiJapan 8,6465,373
RigaLatvia 1,254779
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,101684
RodriguesMauritius 9,1325,675
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9293,685
RabatMorocco 2,2121,375
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2125,103
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4114,605
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,37711,420
RangioraNew Zealand 18,42711,451
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,11211,255
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,32711,388
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,28311,361
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,23811,334
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,42311,448
RivasNicaragua 9,6175,976
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3573,329
RebolyRussia 2,0691,286
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0841,295
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0212,499
RagaSudan 4,6222,872
RashadSudan 4,4312,754
RenkSudan 4,5102,803
RumbekSudan 4,9183,056
RanongThailand 8,9455,558
Roi EtThailand 8,8165,478
RizeTurkey 2,3931,487
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2022,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,377855
RomnyUkraine 1,578980
RovnoUkraine 1,062660
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5732,842
RochaUruguay 11,3007,022
Racine, WiUsa 7,2074,478
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1604,450
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9474,939
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9484,939
Reading, PaUsa 6,6454,129
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1875,709
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1455,061
Redding, CaUsa 9,1555,689
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5455,932
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1465,683
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2934,532
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9434,314
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9434,314
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1304,430
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3874,590
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5604,077
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6554,757
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3254,552
Rockville, InUsa 7,3704,580
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6814,773
Rome, GaUsa 7,7134,793
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9395,555
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9605,568
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7464,192
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6114,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -